Trio named to All-Ohio girls teams


By Alex Hawley - ahawley@aimmediamidwest.com



Gallia Academy Alex Barnes (4) drives past River Valley junior Hannah Jacks (right), during a non-conference game on Nov. 25 in Bidwell, Ohio.

Gallia Academy Alex Barnes (4) drives past River Valley junior Hannah Jacks (right), during a non-conference game on Nov. 25 in Bidwell, Ohio.


Alex Hawley|OVP Sports

Meigs sophomore Mallory Hawley (32) fires a three-pointer, during a TVC Ohio bout on Dec. 19 in Rocksprings, Ohio.


Alex Hawley|OVP Sports

COLUMBUS, Ohio — The Ohio Prep Sportswriters Association has released the 2019-20 All-Ohio girls basketball teams, featuring three players from the Ohio Valley Publishing area.

All-3 local selections came in the honorable mention portion of the Division II list. Senior Alex Barnes represented Gallia Academy, junior Hannah Jacks was selected from River Valley, while sophomore Mallory Hawley was Meigs’ choice.

Barnes — who averaged 14.2 points per game for the 9-15 Blue Angels — was also on the All-Ohio honorable mention list as a sophomore.

Jacks put up 13.7 points per game for the 12-11 Lady Raiders, while Hawley poured in 18 points per game for the 6-17 Lady Marauders, with both earning an all-state spot for the first time.

The Player of the Year awards went to Sammi Mikonowicz of Rossford in Division II, Katrina Davis of Bellaire in Division III, and Madison Royal-Davis of Toledo Christian in Division IV.

Steve Kalinoski of Circleville was the D-2 Coach of the Year, Kevin Pickerill of Sardinia Eastern Brown and Michael Dean of Arcanum shared the award in D-3, while the D-4 Coach of the Year was Lisa Stopp of Willoughby Cornerstone Christian Academy.

Division II

Player of the Year: Sammi Mikonowicz, Rossford.

Coach of the Year: Steve Kalinoski, Circleville.

First Team

Emily Londot, Utica, 6-1, sr., 20.1; Alexia Mobley, Whitehall, 6-2, so., 18.5; Faith Stinson, Thornville Sheridan, 6-1, so., 17.2.; Kenzie McConnell, Circleville, 6-0., jr., 16.6; Jenna Riccardo, Lisbon Beaver, 6-0, sr., 21.0; Bailee Smith, Zanesville Maysville, 5-6, jr., 20.1; Haleigh Behnken, Greenville, 5-7, sr., 19.5 , Aubrey Stupp, Valley View 6-0, sr. 16.2 ; Jackie Grisdale, Poland Seminary, 5-9, jr., 18.5; Sammi Mikonowicz, Rossford, 5-10, sr., 23.8.

Second Team

Sydney Bourquin, Jonathan Alder, 5-8, sr., 12.6; Madison Linn, Lakewood, 5-9, sr., 19.7; Morgan Bentley, McArthur Vinton County, 5-10, jr., 15.0; Samantha Blair, Dover, 5-10, sr., 16.7; Julia Keller, Carroll, 6-0, sr., 13.1; Javaan Rogers, Akron Buchtel, 5-8, sr., 20.0; Casey Santoro, Bellevue, 5-4, sr., 25.4; Olivia Howard, Sandusky Perkins, 5-6, sr.; 19.6; Cassie Crawford, Willard, 5-10, sr., 17.3; Taylor Thierry, Shaker Heights Laurel, 5-11, jr., 16.5.

Third Team

Alexis Stevens, Caledonia River Valley, 5-8, sr., 18.7; Abbie Smith, Vincent Warren, 6-0, so., 12.8; Maddie Antenucci, Indian Hill 5-10, sr., 18.0; Kendall Clodfelter, Tippecanoe 5-6, sr., 10.9 , Kylee Sheppard, Roger Bacon, 5-10, jr. ,11.8 ; Quantaijah Huffman, Trotwood Madison 5-8 jr. 18.7 ; Gia Casalinova, Cuyahoga Falls CVCA, 5-7, fr., 15.5; Taylor Strock, Napoleon, 5-7, jr.; 12.3; Emma Randall, Shelby, 6-0, sr.; 14.5; Cory Santoro, Bellevue, 5-5, jr., 20.2; Athena Hocevar, Chesterland West Geauga, 6-0, jr., 17.5; Chantel Barnett, Cleveland Central Catholic, 5-7, sr., 22.5.

Special Mention

Mari Bickley, Shaker Heights Laurel, 5-10, fr., 14.1; Jordan Vencill, Geneva, 5-10, sr., 18.3; Kaydan Lawson, Pepper Pike Orange, 5-11, sr., 18.0; Catara DeJarnette, Kenston, 5-5, so., 15.7; Lydia Gattozzi, Cleveland Heights Beaumont, 5-10, jr., 15.5; Carly Caywood, St. Marys Memorial, 5-8, sr., 11.0; Shae Pedroza, Napoleon, 5-6, sr., 9.4; Gabby Stover, Lexington, 5-9, sr., 13.3; Chandler Clark, Lima Bath, 5-5, sr., 10.3; Logen Love, Toledo Rogers, 6-0, jr., 16.4; Kate Ellis, Toledo Central Catholic, 5-10, sr., 16.3; Ruby Bolon, Lima Bath, 5-11, jr., 8.3; Peyton Alazaus, West Branch, 5-10, sr., 13.2; Bailey Shutsa, Norton, 5-6, so., 10.7; Rachel Neer, Ravenna Southeast, 5-8, jr., 14.0; Adison Novosel, Richfield Revere, 5-11, jr., 16.5; Kylie Kiger, Wintersville Indian Creek, 5-9, jr., 14.1; Jessica Hartsock, Warsaw River View, 5-7, sr., 13.7; Lexi Howe, Dresden Tri-Valley, 5-9, fr.,11.7; Emma Ludwig, East Liverpool, 6-0, sr., 18.1; Shay McDonald, Miami Trace, 5-9, sr., 17.0; Cameron Zinn, McArthur Vinton County, 5-10, so., 11.0; Emily Coleman, Chillicothe Unioto, 5-6, sr., 11.3; Kendyl Mick, Thornville Sheridan, 5-9, sr., 15.6; Abby Hatter, Circleville Logan Elm, 5-8, sr., 16.1; Brianna Thompson, Youngstown East, 6-0, jr., 12.9; Jordan Marecek, Canal Fulton Northwest, 5-9, jr., 10.6; Emma Elia, Struthers, 5-5, jr., 17.9; Makenzee Mason, Bloom-Carroll, 5-6, sr., 14.2; Cate Schieber, Granville, 5-8, so., 13.1.

Honorable Mention

Alex Barnes, Gallipolis Gallia Academy, 5-8, sr., 14.2; Hannah Jacks, Bidwell River Valley, 5-9, jr., 13.7; Mallory Hawley, Pomeroy Meigs, 5-10, so., 18.0; Amber Cottrill, Chillicothe Unioto, 5-7, sr., 9.3; Molly Grayson, Vincent Warren, 5-3, sr., 7.4; Zoiee Smith, Waverly, 5-6, jr., 13.0; Kyla Burchett, Greenfield McClain, 5-2, jr., 11.0; Jaylah Captain, Circleville, 5-8, jr., 9.7; Meghan Davis, Circleville, 6-1, sr., 9.3; Shawna Conger, Washington Court House, 5-9, sr., 16.6; Claire Cooperider, Lancaster Fairfield Union, 5-10, so., 10.4; Bailey Shepherd, Eaton 6-0 sr, Clarissa Craig, Roger Bacon, 6’3” jr., Abigail Dickson, Valley View, 5’2” so., Sarah Ochs, Carroll, 5-5 so., Raeven Raye-Redmond, Trotwood Madison, 5-7 Fr., Ella Riggs, Indian Hill, 5-7 so., Nia Kemper, Wyoming 5-4 so.; Kerri Klinkoski, St. Clairsville, 5-9, sr., 14.0; Taylor Jones, Wintersville Indian Creek, 5-10, jr., 14.0; Reagan Norman, Uhrichsville Claymont, 5-8, sr., 14.4; Elexis Martin, Steubenville, 5-10, so., 13.5; Alana Belknap, Dover, 5-10, sr., 13.7; Macie Jarrett, Zanesville Maysville, 5-6, sr., 12.0; Katie Sprang, Millersburg West Holmes, 5-9, jr., 13.2; Brooke Rebman, Lorain Clearview, 5-11, jr., 18.4; Haley Andrejcak, Bay Village Bay, 5-8, sr., 13.6; Carly Perusek, Cleveland Heights Beaumont, 5-9, sr., 12.0; Madyson Hacking, Perry, 5-8, jr., 13.4; Haley Thierry, Shaker Heights Laurel, 5-9, jr., 10.0; Emma Liberatore, Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin, 5-8, sr., 16.1; Lizzie Bickar, Tallmadge, 5-6, sr., 16.8; Annie Watson, Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary, 5-11, so., 17.0; Caitie Perry, Youngstown Cardinal Mooney, 5-6, sr., 12.9; Maria Sziva, Mogadore Field, 5-8, sr., 20.2; Kaylee Murawski, Norton, 5-10, jr., 9.8; Nina Shaffer, Cuyahoga Falls CVCA, 5-5, fr., 11.4; Cam Tripp, Lodi Cloverleaf, 5-7, sr., 17.1; Kyla Jamison,Salem, 6-0, jr., 15.6; Hannah Ridgway, West Branch, 5-10, sr.; Kailyn Brown, Poland Seminary, 5-9, sr., 7.8; Syrai Armistead, Beechcroft, 5-7, sr., 14.2; Kiara Bagley, Whitehall, 5-9, sr., 12.8; Madison Cecil, Highland, 5-2, sr., 17.9; Dani Grether, Buckeye Valley, 6-2, sr., 12.7; Ella Rogers, Granville, 5-8, jr., 10.2; Melissa Walbom, Jonathan Alder, 5-8, sr., 12.1; Ella Wigal, Lakewood, 5-10, fr., 18.5.

Division III

Player of the Year: Katrina Davis, Bellaire.

Coaches of the Year: Kevin Pickerill, Sardinia Eastern Brown; Michael Dean, Arcanum.

First Team

Lexie Arden, Ironton, 5-11, sr., 13.6; Caitlyn Brisker, Oak Hill, 5-8, sr., 20.0; Katrina Davis, Bellaire, 5-3, sr., 27.1; Zoe Miller, Berlin Hiland, 6-0, jr., 18.0; Sylvie Sonneman, Greeneview, 5-10, sr., 18.3; Emily Seboe, Loudonville, 5-11, sr., 25.1; Caitlin Elseser, Liberty-Benton, 6-3, sr., 20.4; MaKayla Elmore, Bascom Hopewell-Loudon, 6-3, jr., 25.1; Casey Bertke, Cardington, 6-3, sr., 21.7; Sakima Walker, Africentric, 6-4, sr., 14.0.

Second Team

Ally Winnen, Elyria Catholic, 6-1, sr., 17.9; Camryn Pickerill, Sardinia Eastern Brown, 5-6, sr., 10.2; Reagan Vinskovich, Belmont Union Local, 6-1, fr., 19.5; Karlee Altimore, Magnolia Sandy Valley, 5-6, sr., 16.6; Ella Doseck, Anna, 5-6, jr., 11.5 , Kenzi Saunders, Madison, 5-5, sr., 19.0; Emma Gumont, Warren Champion, 5-10, jr., 17.5; Celina Koncz, Doylestown Chippewa, 5-11, sr., 18.2; Jamie Schmeltz, Pemberville Eastwood, 5-10, sr., 20.7; Bekah Muselin, Elgin, 5-10, sr., 21.4; Alexia Smith, Africentric, 5-8, sr., 13.0.

Third Team

Allison Basye, Chillicothe Huntington, 5-11, so., 23.0; Kaylee Darnell, Wheelersburg, 5-6, jr., 15.0; Morgan Yoder, Berlin Hiland, 5-9, jr., 15.0; Lindsey Winner, Versailles, 6-2, sr. 11.8 , Kaylee Dingee, Carlisle, 5-11, jr. 10.7; Grace Mills, Garrettsville Garfield, jr., 17.4; Taylor Malson, Castalia Margaretta, 5-6, sr., 17.1; Brianna Schimmoeller, Ottawa-Glandorf, 5-6, sr., 10.8; Madison Fitzpatrick, Mount Gilead, 5-7, sr., 19.6; Katherine Weakley, Worthington Christian, 5-10, jr., 16.3.

Special Mention

Journey Blevins, North Union, 6-0, jr., 13.4; Kendall Baker, Andover Pymatuning Valley, 5-10, sr., 18.1; Jade Salters, Warrensville Heights, 5-9, jr., 23.5; Jalen Gibbs, Wellington, 6-0, sr., 19.3; Tyra Eppinger, Cleveland Heights Lutheran East, 5-8, sr., 20.4; Riley Wilson, Independence, 5-11, sr., 14.1; Lauren Snyder, Kirtland, 5-8, sr., 12.7; Aricka Lutz, Swanton, 5-3, jr., 13.7; Jayden Moore, Castalia Margaretta, 5-8, sr., 13.1; Allison Teglovic, North Robinson Colonel Crawford, 5-8, jr., 16.0; Kaia Woods, Bascom Hopewell-Loudon, 5-2, jr., 19.9; Brooklyn Thrash, Bloomdale Elmwood, 6-0, so., 22.7; Brynne Limes, Tontogany Otsego, 5-10, sr., 11.0; Lauren Gilliland, Coldwater, 6-1, sr., 12.0; Kathleen Leeper, Ashland Crestview, 5-8, sr., 13.9; Kelsey Erford, Ottawa-Glandorf, 5-8, jr., 11.9; Chelsi Giesige, Paulding, 5-8, sr., 17.1; Brooklyn Green, Delta, 5-8, jr., 13.8; Karli Anker, Akron Manchester, 5-7, jr., 20.3; Shar’Da Williamson, Youngstown Liberty, 5-7, sr., 17.4; Brooklyn Troyer, Waynedale, jr., 16.5; Izzy Lamparty, Canfield South Range, 5-10, jr., 16.6; Taylor Leedy, Massillon Tuslaw, sr., 10.2; Rachel Martin Summit Country Day, 5-6, sr., 14.3 , Kara King, Purcell Marian, 5-8, so., 14.6; Richella Spielvogel, Martins Ferry, 5-11, sr., 16.0; Kallie Regula, Sugarcreek Garaway, 5-8, sr., 17.4; Krista Perry, Columbiana Crestview, 5-10, jr.,13.0; Mackenzie Hurd, Nelsonville-York, 5-10, so., 14.0; Marlee Grinstead, Albany Alexander, 5-9, so., 17.2; Paige Tolson, Stewart Federal Hocking, 5-3, jr., 19.5; Macie Graves, Chillicothe Southeastern, 5-10, jr., 14.0; Samantha LaFon, Ironton, 5-11, jr., 14.2; Emilee Whitt, South Point, 5-7, sr., 16.3; Addi Dillow, Coal Grove, 5-9, jr., 21.0; Rylee Leonard, Sardinia Eastern Brown, 5-6, Fr., 16.0; Haidyn Wamsley, McDermott Northwest, 5-10, jr., 12.0; DeLaney Harper, Seaman North Adams, 6-1, jr., 14.6.

Honorable Mention

Hailey Unger, Arcanum, 5-8, so., Libby Evanshine, East Clinton, 5-10, so., Gabby Martin, Summit Country Day, 5-11, Fr., Kenna Gray, Bethel, 5-6, jr., Selena Weaver, West Liberty-Salem, 6-0, jr., Reagan Ware, Greenon, 5-6 sr., Kenzie Schneeman, Deer Park, 5-10, jr.; Taylar Slaughter, Cambridge, 5-6, jr., 15.2; Arora Levengood, Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley, 5-9, jr., 16.5; Casey Kildow, Belmont Union Local, 5-7, jr., 10.0; Rilee Coon, McConnelsville Morgan, 5-8, sr., 10.2; Brynn Mullet, Berlin Hiland, 5-7 jr., 12.0; Torre Kildow, Belmont Union Local, 5-9, fr., 16.3; Madison Ging, Martins Ferry, 5-6, sr., 13.0; Victoria Jackson, Oberlin, 6-0, sr., 15.1; A’Mari Wheatley, Warrensville Heights, 5-7, sr., 17.4; Tamia Farris, Cleveland Heights Lutheran East, 6-2, jr., 11.2; Annika Bredel, Elyria Catholic, 5-9, so., 10.6; Haylee Dmitruk, Independence, 5-5, sr., 7.9; Lydia Kastor, Burton Berkshire, 5-7, sr., 12.7; Abby Winnen, Elyria Catholic, 6-1, sr., 7.9; Alexa Harkins, Mineral Ridge, 5-7, sr., 14; Jenna Smith, Garrettsville Garfield, 6-0, so., 16.3; Grace Vermilya, Loudonville, 5-11, jr., 18.1; Kelsey Wolfe, Waynedale, jr. 17.1; Kayla Muslovski, Columbiana, 5-5, sr., 19.6; Tanner Hoffer, Columbiana Crestview, 5-8, sr. 10.5; Savannah Dodrill, Warren Champion, 5-5, sr., 8; Jenna Reppart, Leavittsburg LaBrae, 5-11, jr., 11.5; Delia Watson, Youngstown Liberty, 5-6, sr., 12.8; Lexi Giles, Canfield South Range, 5-7, so., 12.0; Katelynn Connell, Amanda-Clearcreek, 5-11, sr., 16.0; Alissa Holler, Pleasant, 5-11, sr., 13.5; Gabbie King, West Jefferson, 5-10, jr., 13.7; Abbie Riddle, Liberty Union, 5-11, fr., 14.0; Arianna Smith, Africentric, 6-0, jr., 10.0; Hannah Wickline, Cardington, 6-1, sr., 13.0; Hannah Yochem, Grandview, 5-7, jr., 17.0.; Haley Hurd, Nelsonville-York, 5-11, sr., 9.0; Kara Meeks, Albany Alexander, 5-11, so., 10.1; Emilee Carey, South Point, 5-6, sr., 13.1; Skylar Hice, Chillicothe Southeastern, 5-9, sr., 12.8; Hannah Stark, Frankfort Adena, 5-7, sr., 11.2; Kaleigh Murphy, Coal Grove, 5-10, so., 10.0; Tomi Hinkle, Proctorville Fairland, 5-6, Fr., 10.9; Jenna Stone, Proctorville Fairland, 5-6, sr., 10.6; Maddie Ward, Chesapeake, 5-11, jr., 13.8; Zoe Fittro, Lynchburg-Clay, 5-9, sr., 14.5; Emma Fouch, Leesburg Fairfield, 5-7, so., 14.1; Aubri Spicer, New Lexington, 5-10, Fr., 18.7; Mackenzie Gloff, Sardinia Eastern Brown, 5-9, so., 10.0; Hannah Hughes, Portsmouth, 5-7, sr., 17.7; Morgan Rigsby, Portsmouth West, 5-8, sr., 11.3; Keirah Potts, McDermott Northwest, 6-1, sr., 12.0; Alaina Keeney, Wheelersburg, 5-9, so., 10.0.

Division IV

Player of the Year: Madison Royal-Davis, Toledo Christian.

Coach of the Year: Lisa Stopp, Willoughby Cornerstone Christian Academy.

First Team

Jacey Justice, Peebles, 5-8, jr., 26.5; Corina Conley, Franklin Monroe, 6-0, sr., 21.0; Maddie Downing, Tri-Village, 6-1, sr., 16.4; Ivy Wolf, Minster, 5-8, jr., 19.1; Madison Royal-Davis, Toledo Christian, 5-10, jr., 27.3; Michaela Cloonan, Willoughby Cornerstone Christian Academy, 5-9, sr., 11.0; Bella Kline, Berne Union, 5-11, jr., 18.6; Lyssi Snouffer, Delaware Christian, 5-10, sr., 25.3; Makenna Geiser, Dalton, 5-8, sr., 18.2; Caitlyn Condoleon, Warren JFK, 5-7, sr., 27.1.

Second Team

Ava Hassel, Portsmouth Notre Dame, 5-5, jr., 16.3; Cayton Secrest, Caldwell, 5-6, jr., 21.3; Ashlie Louden, Beallsville, 5-7, sr., 17.0; Dana Rose, Fort Loramie, 6-0, jr. 11.2 , Emma Hess, Legacy Christian Academy, 6-0, jr., 21.8; Rylee Sagester, New Madison Tri-Village, 5-6, fr., 17.4; Nicole Knippen, Ottoville, 5-8, jr., 15.1; Hope Custer, Fairfield Christian, 5-8, sr., 24.7; Molly Howard, McDonald, 5-10, jr., 17.0; Danielle Vuletich, Berlin Center Western Reserve, 6-2, jr., 20.5.

Third Team

Kyna Waderker, Belpre, 5-9, sr. 16.2; Bri Claxon, South Webster, 5-3, so., 18.5; Kasey Schipfer, Mechanicsburg, 5-8, sr., 17.1 , Kamryn Jordan, Cincinnati Country Day, 5-5, jr., 17.5; Rosie Williams, Lima Central Catholic, 5-11, sr., 16.7; Danielle Smith, Norwalk St. Paul, 5-8, jr., 13.5; Janae Hoying, Minster, 5-9, jr., 10.2; Val Muhlenkamp, Fort Recovery, 6-0, sr., 10.0; Madison Cloonan, Willoughby Cornerstone Christian Academy, 5-10, sr., 13.6; Harlei Antritt, Newark Catholic, 6-0, jr., 18.2; Marissa Ventura, Cortland Maplewood, 5-6, so., 22.5.

Special Mention

Belle Zirzow, Bristolville Bristol, 6-0, so., 17.5; Izzy Perez, Lisbon David Anderson, 5-6, sr., 16.9; Hannah Mang, Hartville Lake Center Christian, 5-8, jr., 19.8; Kailey Tyna, Willoughby Cornerstone Christian Academy, 6-0, sr., 14.0; Riley Stopp, Willoughby Cornerstone Christian Academy, 5-10, jr., 12.2; Allyson Ross, Columbia Station Columbus, 5-6, jr., 19.6; Emily McClain, Elyria Open Door Christian, 5-7, sr., 21.5; Tai Roberts, Willoughby Andrews Osborne Academy, 5-5, so., 17.3; Malorie Schroeder, McComb, 5-8, jr., 14.7; Madison Cordonnier, New Bremen, 5-10, jr., 12.9; Heidi Rethman, Maria Stein Marion Local, 5-7, jr., 12.1; Claire Radabaugh, Edon, 5-5, sr., 10.0; Ally Cape, Edgerton, 5-6, sr., 15.6; Claudia Pifher, New Washington Buckeye Central, 5-8, so., 15.1; Kenzie King, Columbus Grove, 5-6, so., 13.2; Claire Sinn, Haviland Wayne Trace, 5-7, sr., 16.6; Taylor Ratliff, New Washington Buckeye Central, 5-6, jr., 11.8; Jessica Bowerman, Attica Seneca East, 5-9, jr., 14.3; Jessie Grover, Lucas, 5-8, sr., 16.5; Hannah Archer, Beverly Fort Frye, 5-7, so., 15.1; Ashleigh Wheeler, Sarahsville Shenandoah, 5-5, jr., 17.8; Baylee Wach, Shadyside, 5-6, jr., 17.0; Tory Hendershot, Shadyside, 5-6, jr., 17.6; Isabella Oliver, Steubenville Catholic Central, 5-8, sr., 13.3; Kalista Friday, Woodsfield Monroe Central, 5-5, so., 16.2; Sydney Lyon, Bowerston Conotton Valley, 5-9, sr., 21.0; Jayne Six, Glouster Trimble, 6-1, so., 15.0; Ashley Spencer, Corning Miller, 5-9, sr., 15.1; Bella Whaley, Ironton St. Joseph, 5-9, so., 13.0; Abby Cochenour, Beaver Eastern, 5-7, so., 23.4; Brooke Kennedy, Manchester, 5-10, jr., 16.3; Lexus Oiler, New Boston Glenwood, 5-9, sr., 14.8; Kasey Kimbler, Franklin Furnace Green, 5-7, so., 19.5; Hayley Smith, Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas, 6-1, sr.; Meggan Bartok, East Knox, 5-8, sr., 16.6; Cece Newbold, Danville, 5-9, sr., 15.0; Lexi Wenger, Northmor, 5-9, so., 15.4.

Honorable Mention

Bella Kline, East Canton, 5-10, jr., 10.0; Addison Mucci, Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas, 5-0, sr.; Cara Taylor, Waterford, 5-4, so., 12.0; Emily Young, Glouster Trimble, 5-8, so., 13.0; Lilly Gray, Peebles, 5-10, jr., 14.0; Jaelyn Warnock, Portsmouth Clay, 5-9, sr., 10.2; Sammy Oiler, New Boston Glenwood, 5-6, sr., 10.8; Kame Sweeney, Franklin Furnace Green, 5-10, jr., 12.0; Taylor Schmidt, Portsmouth Notre Dame, 5-6, sr., 10.7; Marissa Meiring, Fort Loramie, 5-10, sr., Sabrina Delbello, Cincinnati Country Day, 5-7, jr., Kathleen Ahner, Legacy Christian Academy, 5-8, jr., Austy Miller, Bradford, 5-5 so., Anna Swisshelm, Felicity-Franklin, 5-7, fr., Angie Smith, Yellow Springs, 5-7, so., Ava Sholtis, Fort Loramie, 5-8, so.; Jaren Tucker, Bridgeport, 5-5, sr., 19.9; Ashley Howell, Beallsville, 6-1, sr., 16.0; Jazmariah Moore, Malvern, 5-8, sr., 16.0; Kailey Zemba, Bishop Rosecrans, 5-8, sr., 14.0; Annette Weston, New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic, 5-8, sr., 13.5; Kenzie Dalton, Beverly Fort Frye, 5-2, jr., 9.0; Carter McCray, North Ridgeville Lake Ridge Academy, 6-1, fr., 14.5; Olivia Eldridge, Fairport Harbor Fairport Harding, 5-9, so., 16.1; Syd Carpenter, Ashtabula St. John, 5-5, sr., 14.7; McKayla Spicer, Cuyahoga Heights, 5-4, sr., 11.0; Holly Hamilton, Newbury, 5-3, so., 11.1; Emily Cevera, Ashtabula St. John, 5-3, sr., 13.4; Sami Kim, North Ridgeville Lake Ridge Academy, 5-8, Fr., 12.0; Breeana Hutson, Newton Falls, 5-7, jr., 15.0; Camille Beatty, Dalton, 5-7, sr., 10.9; Erica Warren, Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas, 5-10, sr.; Maddie Liberati, Lisbon David Anderson, 5-10, sr., 19.8; Baylie Starcher, Cortland Maplewood, 5-3, so., 10.2; Brittany Mooney, Bristolville Bristol, 5-8, jr., 11; Grace Popovich, Kinsman Badger, 5-10, jr., 15.5; Sophia Constantino, McDonald, 5-6, jr., 12; Alyssa Serensky, Berlin Center Western Reserve, 5-6, sr., 12.8; Madison Haidet, Newton Falls, 5-6, jr., 14.3; Ally Bower, Danville, 5-9, sr., 12.7; Hope Fetherolf, Madison Plains, 5-11, sr., 11.1; Paige Gavin, Fisher Catholic, 5-6, jr., 8.9; Sophia Kline, Berne Union, 5-11, fr., 9.0; Briana Outcalt, Ridgedale, 6-0, jr., 12.1; Brynn Peddicord, Newark Catholic, 5-6, jr., 7.6; Noa Seward, Patriot Prep, 5-10, sr., 12.9.

© 2020 Ohio Valley Publishing, all rights reserved.

Gallia Academy Alex Barnes (4) drives past River Valley junior Hannah Jacks (right), during a non-conference game on Nov. 25 in Bidwell, Ohio.
https://www.mydailyregister.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/24/2020/03/web1_3.13-GA-Barnes.jpgGallia Academy Alex Barnes (4) drives past River Valley junior Hannah Jacks (right), during a non-conference game on Nov. 25 in Bidwell, Ohio. Alex Hawley|OVP Sports

Meigs sophomore Mallory Hawley (32) fires a three-pointer, during a TVC Ohio bout on Dec. 19 in Rocksprings, Ohio.
https://www.mydailyregister.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/24/2020/03/web1_3.13-MHS-Hawley.jpgMeigs sophomore Mallory Hawley (32) fires a three-pointer, during a TVC Ohio bout on Dec. 19 in Rocksprings, Ohio. Alex Hawley|OVP Sports

By Alex Hawley

ahawley@aimmediamidwest.com

Alex Hawley can be reached at 740-446-2342, ext. 2100.

Alex Hawley can be reached at 740-446-2342, ext. 2100.