2018-19 Southeast Ohio All-District Basketball Teams


Girls

DIVISION I

First Team

Hannah Kroft, Marietta, 6-0, Jr., 14.0

Third Team

Beth Starlin, Logan, 6-0, Sr., 8.0

Special Mention

Emilie Eggleston, Logan; Tia Jarvis, Marietta

DIVISION II

First Team

Kenzie McConnell, Circleville, 6-0, So., 16.4; Hannah Haithcock, Wash.C.H. Washington, 6-0, Sr., 17.0; Shay McDonald, Wash. C.H. Miami Trace, 5-7, Jr., 17.0; Jocie Fisher, Chillicothe Unioto, 5-11, Sr., 15.9; Kassidy Betzing, Pomeroy Meigs, 5-7, Sr., 16.2; Kendyl Mick, Thornville Sheridan, 5-9, Jr., 9.3; Morgan Bentley, McArthur Vinton County, 5-10, So., 17.1

Player of the Year: Hannah Haithcock, Wash. C.H. Washington

Co-Coaches of the Year: Rod Bentley, McArthur Vinton County; Samantha Leach, Wash. C.H. Washington

Second Team

Shayna Hoop, Circleville, 5-7, Sr., 10.6.; Rayana Burns, Wash. C.H. Washington, 5-8, Jr., 10.8; Hannah Burnside, Lancaster Fairfield Union, 5-7, Sr., 10.2; Abby Hatter,Circleville Logan Elm, 5-9, Jr., 15.4; Laura Manderick, Athens, 5-8, Jr., 14.5; Zoiee Smith, Waverly, 5-6, So., 12.0; Kayla Burchett, Greenfield McClain, 5-2, So., 12.1; Rachel Cooke, Thornville Sheridan, 6-0, Sr., 13.0; Josie Ousley, McArthur Vinton County, 5-1, Jr., 9.0

Third Team

Cassidy Lovett, Wash. C.H. Miami Trace, 5-4, Sr., 8.5; Emily Coleman, Chillicothe Unioto, 5-6, Jr., 10.8; Shawnice Smith, Chillicothe, 5-10, Jr., 11.9; Mallory Hawley, Pomeroy Meigs, 5-9, Fr., 10.5; Maddy Petro, Gallipolis Gallia Academy, 6-0, So., 11.2; Hannah Jacks, Bidwell River Valley, 5-8, So., 11.0; Molly Grayson, Vincent Warren, 5-3, Jr., 10.8; Olivia Alloway, Vincent Warren, 5-10, So. 11.5; Kami Knight, Waverly, 5-10, Sr., 11.0; Emma Conrad, Thornville Sheridan, 5-8, Sr., 8.5; Cameron Zinn, McArthur Vinton County, 5-11, Fr., 11.0; Tegan Bartoe, McArthur Vinton County, 5-8, Fr., 14.0

Special Mention

Tori Bircher, Circleville; Brie Kendrick, Circleville; Shawna Conger, Wash. C.H. Washington; Amber Cottrill, Chillicothe Unioto; Evie Wolshire, Lancaster Fairfield Union; Becca Pullins, Pomeroy Meigs; Hunter Copley, Gallipolis Gallia Academy; Kaylee Stewart, Athens; Sommer Saboley, Vincent Warren; Karleigh Hopkins, Hillsboro; Bryn Karnes, Greenfield McClain; Bailey Beckstedt, Thornville Sheridan; Katelyn Webb, Jackson

DIVISION III

First Team

Addi Dillow, Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant, 5-8, So., 15.0; Allie Marshall, Proctorville Fairland, 6-0, Sr., 12.9; Braiden Collins, Chillicothe Huntington, 5-7, Sr., 23.0; Kaylee Darnell, Wheelersburg, 5-5, So., 16.5; Rachel Richardson, Albany Alexander, 5-7, Sr., 14.0; Morgan Reynolds, Sardinia Eastern Brown, 5-5, Sr., 11.0; Peyton Scott, Lynchburg-Clay, 5-8, Sr., 26.4; Caitlyn Brisker, Oak Hill, 5-9, Jr., 17.4

Player of the Year: Peyton Scott, Lynchburg-Clay

Co-Coaches of the Year: Kevin Pickerill, Sardinia Eastern Brown; Jeff Grinstead, Albany Alexander

Second Team

Haylee Stevens, Ironton, 5-7, Sr., 11.3; Emilee Whitt, South Point, 5-7, Jr., 12.0; Baylee McKnight, Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant, 5-5, Sr., 12.0; Kelsie Warnock, Proctorville Fairland, 5-8, Sr., 9.7; Bre Call, Lucasville Valley, 5-6, Jr., 14.2; Caitlyn Puckett, Minford, 5-10, Sr., 11.2; Ashley Blankenship, Minford, 6-3, Sr., 14.6; Maddie Cook, South Webster, 5-10, Sr., 12.4; Abbie Kallner, Wheelersburg, 5-6, Sr., 15.8; McKena Rice, Albany Alexander, 5-8, Sr., 14.5; Mary-Kate McCulloch, Nelsonville-York, 5-5, Sr., 11.4; Grace McDowell, Seaman North Adams, 5-9, Sr., 11.1; Alexa Pennington, Sardinia Eastern Brown, 6-1, Sr., 10.8; Zoe Fittro,Lynchburg-Clay, 5-7, Jr., 15.3

Third Team

Riley Schreck, Ironton, 5-9, Jr., 9.5; Emilee Carey, South Point, 5-6, Jr., 13.0; Rileigh Morris, Ironton Rock Hill, 5-8, Jr., 11.5; Maddie Ward, Chesapeake, 5-9, So., 9.0; Allison Basye, Chillicothe Huntington, 5-10, Fr., 17.0; Mahaley Farmer, Williamsport Westfall, 5-7, So., 12.4; Macie Graves, Chillicothe Southeastern, 5-9, So., 14.0; Hannah Stark, Frankfort Adena, 5-7, Jr., 13.6; Haidyn Wamsley, McDermott Northwest, 5-10, So., 9.0; Jasmine Eley, Portsmouth, 5-5, Sr., 14.5; Marlee Grinstead, Albany Alexander, 5-8, Fr., 8.4; Mackenzie Hurd, Nelsonville-York, 5-9, Fr., 12.5; DeLaney Harper, Seaman North Adams, 6-0, So., 11.6; Grace Lightle, Piketon, 5-3, Sr., 13.9; Camryn Pickerill, Sardinia Eastern Brown, 5-6, Jr., 8.1; Brianna Barnes, Leesburg Fairfield, 6-0, Sr., 12.5; Chloe Chambers, Oak Hill, 6-0, Fr., 7.0; Sydney Mullins, Wellston, 5-7, Sr., 13.3

Special Mention

Samantha LaFon, Ironton; Karli Davis, Chesapeake; Harley Lyons, Proctorville Fairland; Makayla Scott, Ironton Rock Hill; Kaleigh Murphy, Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant; Marcy Dudgeon, Williamsport Westfall; Keirah Potts, McDermott Northwest; Hannah Tolle, Minford; Kenzie Hornikel, South Webster; Jordyn Swords, W. Ports. Portsmouth West; Ellie Kallner, Wheelersburg; Jadyn Mace, Albany Alexander; Mackenzie Bickett, West Union; Wylie Shipley, Seaman North Adams; Ally Crothers, Piketon; Allison Malott, Sardinia Eastern Brown; Samara Cannon, Leesburg Fairfield; Emma Abrams, New Lexington; Grace Frame, Crooksville;Payton Crabtree, Oak Hill; Mya Bouska, Wellston

DIVISION IV

First Team

Katie Dettwiller, Portsmouth Notre Dame, 6-4, Sr., 16.4; Ava Hassel, Portsmouth Notre Dame, 5-5, So., 11.2; Rachael Adams, Waterford, 5-8, Sr., 11.4; Cara Taylor, Waterford, 5-2, Fr.,8.4; Kyna Waderker, Belpre, 6-0, Jr., 15.0; Jacey Justice, Peebles, 5-8, So., 24.4

Player of the Year: Katie Dettwiller, Portsmouth Notre Dame

Co-Coaches of the Year: J.D. McKenzie, Portsmouth Notre Dame; Jerry Close, Waterford

Second Team

Alyson Bailey, Reedsville Eastern, 5-3, Sr., 15.0; Jess Parker, Reedsville Eastern, 5-2, Sr., 11.0; Rachael Hayes, Willow Wood Symmes Valley, 5-0, Jr., 14.7; Paige Tolson, Stewart Federal Hocking, 5-2, So., 13.0; Jayne Six, Glouster Trimble, 6-1, Fr., 11.5; Ashley Spencer, Corning Miller, 5-9, Jr., 14.5; Jensen Warnock, Portsmouth Clay, 5-11, Sr., 15.0; Taylor Schmidt, Portsmouth Notre Dame, 5-5, Jr., 8.3; Emily Kern, Waterford, 5-7, Sr., 6.0; Sylvia Evans, Latham Western, 5-4, Sr., 17.3; Brooke Kennedy, Manchester, 5-10, So., 13.3

Third Team

Kelsey Casto, Reedsville Eastern, 5-6, Sr., 12.0; Jessie Rutt, Crown City South Gallia, 5-6, Fr., 12.6; Lea McFadden, Bainbridge Paint Valley, 5-5, Sr., 10.6; Bella Whaley, Ironton St. Joseph, 5-8, Fr., 9.4; Jenna Malone, Willow Wood Symmes Valley, 5-7, Fr., 8.2; Kasey Kimbler, Franklin Furnace Green, 5-7, Fr., 16.0; Lexus Oiler, New Boston Glenwood, 5-9, Jr., 15.0; Abby Cochenour, Beaver Eastern, 5-4, Fr., 19.3; Tatum Arey, Peebles, 5-9, Jr., 10.5; McKenzie Morrison, Manchester, 5-4, Fr., 10.5

Special Mention

Kiley Stapleton, Crown City South Gallia; Phoenix Cleland, Racine Southern; Kelsey Dunn, Bainbridge Paint Valley; Faith Mahlmeister, Ironton St. Joseph; Taylor Sells, Willow Wood Symmes Valley; Emma Beha, Stewart Federal Hocking;Josie Crabtree, Corning Miller; Laikyn Imler, Glouster Trimble; Kame Sweeney, Franklin Furnace Green; Cameron DeLotell, Portsmouth Clay; Olivia Smith,Portsmouth Notre Dame; IsabelCassidy, Portsmouth Notre Dame; Grace Smith, Sciotoville East; Mackenzie Suprano, Waterford; Abbey LaFatch, Belpre; Sydney Spencer, Belpre; Haley Whitt, Latham Western.

Boys

DIVISION I

First Team

Bo Myers, Logan, 6-5, Sr., 27.4; Jayvon Maughmer, Chillicothe, 6-5, Jr., 15.0

Player of the Year: Bo Myers, Logan

Coach of the Year: Chris Rider, Logan

Second Team

Caleb Bell, Logan, 6-1, Sr., 9.4; Brandon Noel, Chillicothe, 6-7, Jr., 16.0

Special Mention

Coby Bell, Logan; Layton Cassady,Logan; Tre Beard, Chillicothe

DIVISION II

First Team

Cam Evans, Chillicothe Zane Trace, 6-0, Jr., 25.2; Evan Conley, Lancaster Fairfield Union, 6-0, Sr., 18.2; Elijah Williams, Athens, 5-9, Sr., 8.0; Seth Dennis, Vincent Warren, 6-2, So., 13.9; Devin Carter, Greenfield McClain, 6-3, Sr., 16.8; Ethan Heller, Thornville Sheridan, 6-1, Sr., 21.5; Gavin Arbaugh, McArthur Vinton County, 6-0, Jr., 17.0; Cooper Donaldson, Jackson, 6-3, Sr., 17.6

Player of the Year: Ethan Heller, Thornville Sheridan

Co-Coaches of the Year: Joe B. Stewart, Greenfield McClain; Connor Scott, Wash. C.H. Washington

Second Team

Cory Call, Gallipolis Gallia Academy, 6-2, Sr., 12.9; Jordan Lambert, Bidwell River Valley, 6-5, So., 15.1; Evan Upthegrove, Wash. C.H. Washington, 6-0, Sr., 12.6; Isaac Ward, Circleville Logan Elm, 5-8, So., 14.8; Riley Gibson, Circleville, 5-10, So., 16.7; Noah Nichols, Vincent Warren, 6-0, Sr., 14.7; Cobe Marquez, Waverly, 5-10, Sr., 12.0; Ethan Watson, Hillsboro, 6-1, Sr., 15.0; Grant Heileman, Thornville Sheridan, 6-7, Sr., 13.5; Caleb Wallis, Jackson, 5-7, Jr., 14.5

Third Team

Justin McClelland, Gallipolis Gallia Academy, 6-2, Sr., 11.0; Nick Nesser, Chillicothe Zane Trace, 6-6, Jr., 12.2; Isaac Little, Chillicothe Unioto, 5-10, So., 13.5; Houston Harrah, Lancaster Fairfield Union, 6-5, Jr., 11.6; Blaise Tayese, Wash. C.H. Washington, 6-2, Sr., 8.9; Jason Sailor, Circleville Logan Elm, 5-10, So.,10.5; Justin Hynes, Athens, 6-3, Sr., 8.8; Clay Miller, Vincent Warren, 6-4, Sr., 11.5; Austin Witucky, Marietta, 6-1, Sr., 11.0; Cody Remington, Waverly, 5-10, Sr., 11.0; Dalton Mischal, Greenfield McClain, 6-3, Jr., 12.6; Logyn Ratliff, New Lexington, 6-1, So., 13.3

Special Mention

Caleb Henry, Gallipolis Gallia Academy; Colby Swain, Chillicothe Zane Trace; Triton Davidson, Chillicothe Zane Trace; Cameron DeBord, Chillicothe Unioto; Chase Poston, Lancaster Fairfield Union; Kyler Conn, Wash. C.H. Miami Trace; Jay Wyman, Williamsport Westfall; Logan Maxfield, Athens; Derek Duckworth, Marietta; Trey Robertson, Waverly; Ethan Cockerill, Greenfield McClain; Luken Hill, Thornville Sheridan; Eli Griffith, McArthur Vinton County; Treylan Davis, Jackson

DIVISION III

First Team

Weston Baer, Pomeroy Meigs, 6-2, Jr., 19.8; Elijah McCloskey, Chillicothe Huntington, 6-0, Sr., 19.3; Charlie Large, Ironton, 6-0, Sr., 19.5; J.K. Kearns, Albany Alexander, 5-10, Jr., 12.0; Tanner Holden, Wheelersburg, 6-6, Sr., 27.0; Lane Brewster, Latham Western, 6-0, Sr., 20.0; Michael Miller, Beaver Eastern, 6-6, Sr., 15.8; Alex Blanton, Piketon, 6-0, Sr., 18.9; Mason Darby, Oak Hill, 6-4, Sr., 16.0

Player of the Year: Tanner Holden, Wheelersburg

Co-Coaches of the Year: Nathan Speed, Proctorville Fairland; Steven Ater, Wheelersburg

Second Team

Zach Fout, Frankfort Adena, 6-3, Sr., 15.3; Ethan Wilson, Ironton, 6-2, Sr., 12.7; Austin Webb, South Point, 6-2, So., 14.3; Eli Archer, Chesapeake, 6-4, So., 15.4; Matt Mondlak, Proctorville Fairland, 6-2, Sr., 9.2; Clayton Thomas, Proctorville Fairland, 5-9, So., 10.1; Matthew Fraulini, Portsmouth, 6-2, Jr., 16.3; J.J. Truitt, Wheelersburg, 6-3, So., 13.0; Evan Leist, Beaver Eastern, 5-9, Sr., 12.5; Marcus Hamilton, Sardinia Eastern Brown, 5-10, Sr., 11.0; Elijah Young, Seaman North Adams, 5-11, Sr., 13.3; Bowan Tomlin, West Union, 6-1, Sr., 16.0; Chase Hammond, Oak Hill, 6-4, Jr., 20.0

Third Team

Logan Bennett, Frankfort Adena, 6-4, So., 13.2; Bryce Newland, Bainbridge Paint Valley, 6-4, Jr., 14.8; Lane Ruby, Chillicothe Southeastern, 5-9, Jr., 12.7; Reid Carrico, Ironton, 6-4, So., 11.5; Kadin France, Ironton Rock Hill, 6-4, Sr., 10.9; Aiden Porter, Proctorville Fairland, 5-10, Fr., 11.0; Chance Gunther, South Point, 5-10, Jr., 15.8; Jerimiah Stitt, Belpre, 6-7, Sr., 14.0; Caleb Terry, Albany Alexander, 6-10, Jr., 10.0; Mikey Seel, Nelsonville-York, 6-1, Jr., 8.9; Tanner Cunningham, Lucasville Valley, 6-0, Sr., 12.4; Cameron Dalton, Minford, 6-4, Sr., 13.4; Connor Mullins, Wheelersburg, 6-1, Sr., 10.0; Colton Vaughn, Sardinia Eastern Brown, 6-2, So., 11.0; Austin McCormick, Seaman North Adams, 6-4, Jr., 12.1; Raymond Connor, Lynchburg-Clay, 6-4, Jr., 17.0; Brock White, Crooksville, 6-3, Sr., 17.2

Special Mention

Coulter Cleland, Pomeroy Meigs; Zach Bartrum, Pomeroy Meigs; Jarrett Garrison, Frankfort Adena; Seth Beeler, Chillicothe Huntington; Logan Hankins, Ironton Rock Hill; Connor Baker, Belpre; Dylan Mecum, Albany Alexander; Ethan Bohyer, Nelsonville-York; Andrew Shope, Lucasville Valley; Kelton Kelley, Minford; Jesse Johnson, W. Ports. Portsmouth West; Dylan Bradford, W. Ports. Portsmouth West; Broc Jordan, Latham Western; Cody Weaver, Beaver Eastern; Scott Lightle, Piketon; Titus Burns, Sardinia Eastern Brown; Jayden Hesler, Seaman North Adams; Zane Kingsolver, West Union; Drew Hanning, Oak Hill; Rylan Molihan, Wellston

DIVISION IV

First Team

Aaron Music, Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant, 6-3, Sr., 17.0; Jack Leith, Willow Wood Symmes Valley, 6-3, Jr., 19.0; Russ Young, Waterford, 6-3, Sr., 13.9; Brayden Weber, Glouster Trimble, 6-0, Jr., 17.2; Gage Sampson, Franklin Furnace Green, 6-2, Jr., 19.0; Kyle Sexton, New Boston Glenwood, 6-5, So., 20.4; Shiloah Blevins, South Webster, 6-5, Sr., 19.0; Weston Browning, Peebles, 5-9, Jr., 16.4

Player of the Year: Aaron Music, Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant

Coach of the Year: Howie Caldwell, Glouster Trimble

Second Team

Cory Borders, Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant, 5-10, Jr., 12.5; Zach Roach, Ironton St. Joseph, 5-9, Jr., 18.2; Braxton Hardy, Crown City South Gallia, 6-3, Sr., 15.8; Garrett Barringer, Reedsville Eastern, 6-5, Jr., 15.0; Blake Guffey, Glouster Trimble, 6-0, Fr., 12.2; Colby Bartley, Corning Miller, 5-9, Jr., 22.7; Tanner Kimbler, Franklin Furnace Green, 5-10, Sr., 20.0; Will Shope, Sciotovillle East, 6-0, Sr., 17.1; Sam Buddelmeyer, Leesburg Fairfield, 6-2, Sr., 16.9; Hunter Ruckel, Mowrystown Whiteoak, 6-0, Jr., 14.7

Third Team

Luke Leith, Willow Wood Symmes Valley, 6-2, So., 12.7; J.C. Damron, Ironton St. Joseph, 6-2, So., 11.9; Weston Thorla, Racine Southern,6-2, Sr., 9.3; Jensen Anderson, Racine Southern, 5-9, Sr., 13.0; Peyten Stephens, Waterford, 6-3, Sr., 9.0; Jeremiah Brown, Glouster Trimble, 6-0, Jr., 10.6; Hunter Smith, Stewart Federal Hocking, 5-10, So., 12.7; Tyler Caldwell, New Boston Glenwood, 6-7,Sr., 18.7; Braden Bockway, South Webster, 6-4, Jr., 16.0; Wyatt Willey, Leesburg Fairfield, 6-0, Jr., 14.1; Zach Rand, Mowrystown Whiteoak, 5-8, Sr., 12.3; Kyle Lightner, Peebles, 6-2, Jr., 5.0

Special Mention

Jaylen McKenzie, Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant; Drew Scherer, Willow Wood Symmes Valley; Isaac Whaley, Ironton St. Joseph; Nick Hicks, Crown City South Gallia; C.J. Mayse, Crown City South Gallia; Austin Baker, Racine Southern; Brayden Cunningham, Racine Southern; Isaiah Fish, Reedsville Eastern; Blaise Facemyer, Reedsville Eastern; Holden Dailey, Waterford; Cameron Kittle, Glouster Trimble; Tayte Carver, Franklin Furnace Green; Grady Jackson, New Boston Glenwood; Hunter Mathias, Portsmouth Clay; Reece Whitley, Portsmouth Clay; Ben Mader, Portsmouth Notre Dame; Tanner Voiers, South Webster; Bryson Simmons, Leesburg Fairfield; Oakley Burba, Peebles