2018 Mason County schedules


Point Pleasant Big Blacks

Date Opponent Time
8-24 at Mingo Central 7:30 pm
8-31 at South Harrison 7:30 pm
9-7 vs Warren 7:30 pm
9-14 vs Herbert Hoover 7:30 pm
9-21 vs Pikeville (KY) 7:30 pm
9-28 BYE-OPEN —-
10-5 BYE-OPEN —-
10-12 at Meigs 7 pm
10-19 at Man 7:30 pm
10-26 vs Spring Valley 7:30 pm
11-2 vs James Monroe 7:30 pm

Marshall Thundering Herd

Date Opponent Time
9-1 at Miami of Ohio 3:30
9-8 vs Eastern Kentucky

6:30

9-15 at South Carolina 7:30
9-22 vs N.C. State 7 p.m.
9-29 at Western Kentucky 7:30
10-5 vs Middle Tennessee 7:30
10-13 at Old Dominion 3:30
10-20 vs Florida Atlantic 2:30
11-3 at Southern Mississippi 3 p.m.
11-10 vs Charlotte 2:30
11-17 vs Texas-San Antonio 2:30
11-24 at Florida International noon

Wahama White Falcons

Date Opponent Time
8-24 at Ravenswood 7:30 pm
8-31 at Miller 7:30 pm
9-7 vs Southern 7:30 pm
9-14 vs Belpre 7:30 pm
9-21 at Federal Hocking 7:30 pm
9-28 vs Eastern 7:30 pm
10-5 at Waterford 7:30 pm
10-12 vs South Gallia 7:30 pm
10-19 BYE —-
10-26 at Trimble 7:30 pm
11-2 vs Buffalo 7:30 pm

West Virginia Mountaineers

Date Opponent Time
9-1 at Tennessee 3:30
9-8 vs Youngstown St.

6 pm

9-15 at N.C. State 3:30
9-22 vs Kansas St. TBA
9-29 at Texas Tech TBA
10-6 vs Kansas TBA
10-13 at Iowa State TBA
10-25 vs Baylor 6 pm
11-3 at Texas TBA
11-10 vs Texas Christian TBA
11-17 at Oklahoma St. TBA
11-23 vs Oklahoma 8 pm

Hannan Wildcats

Date Opponent Time
8-24 at Tug Valley 7:30 pm
8-31 vs Green 7:30 pm
9-7 at Manchester 7:30 pm
9-14 vs Hundred 7:30 pm
9-21 vs Van 7 pm
9-28 BYE-OPEN —-
10-5 BYE-OPEN —-
10-12 at Montcalm 7 pm
10-19 vs Buffalo 7 pm
10-26 vs Pburg Catholic 7 pm
11-2 at Tolsia 7 pm

Ohio Bobcats

Date Opponent Time
9-1 vs Howard 2 p.m.
9-15 at Virginia 3 p.m.
9-22 at Cincinnati TBA
9-29 vs Massachusetts TBA
10-6 at Kent State 3:30
10-13 at Northern Illinois 3:30
10-20 vs Bowling Green 2 p.m.
10-25 vs Ball State 7 p.m.
11-1 at Western Michigan 7 p.m.
11-7 at Miami of Ohio TBA
11-14 vs Buffalo TBA
11-23 vs Akron TBA